2018-2019 Board of Directors

Front Row (L-R): Scott Kropf, Jenny Zimmerman (Secretary), Lisa Vetsch (Treasurer), Craig Kaisand (President)
    Middle Row (L-R): Bill Meyer (Vice President), Jeanne Pope, Devin Hadorn-Papke
    Back Row (L-R): Perry Wolff, Dusty Jentz, Nate Moll
    Not pictured: Pat Monchilovich, Mark Zimmerman



President:
Craig Kaisand (2017 Term 3)
2006 228th Place
Bussey, IA 50044
(C) (641) 891-9666
cckaisand@iowatelecom.net

Secretary:
Jenny Zimmerman (2017 Term 3)
S15405 County Road R
Osseo, WI 54758
(H) (715) 597-2646
(C) (715) 586-0015
jczimmerman@centurytel.net

Scott Kropf (2018 Term 2)
314 East Main Street
Bowler, WI 54416
(H) (715) 853-1201
scottkropf@icloud.com

Devin Hadorn-Papke (2017 Term 1)
E6250 Hickory Road
Eau Claire, WI 54701
(C) (715) 271-5018
devinhp22@gmail.com

Dusty Jentz (2017 Term 1)
2684 State Road 81
Platteville, WI 53818
(C) (608) 732-5335
Dusty.jentz@NM.com  

Bret Paulsen (2018 Term 1)
1018 Tiara Dr NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
(C) (712) 260-9023
bretmariapaulsen@gmail.com


*Terms are 2 yr terms unless indicated as 3 yr

* You can run 3 consecutive 2 year terms if re-elected.

                updated 3-27-18


Vice President:
Bill Meyer (2016 Term 1)
8021 Schmidt Lane
Argonne, WI 54511
(C) (715) 784-0222
tmbrlnd@newnorth.net

Treasurer:
Lisa Vetsch (2017 Term 3)
S7680 Hillview Road
Eau Claire, WI 54701
(H) (715) 878-9254
(C) (715) 271-5015
lisa@johnsonlitho.com

Jeanne Pope (2017 Term 3)
26153 Timber Springs Lane
Richland Center, WI 53581
(H) (608) 647-7152
(C) (608) 604-0091
tmbrsf@gmail.com

Dale Prochnow Jr (2018 Term 1)
PO Box 96
Medford, WI 54451
(C) (715) 965-1356
(H) (715) 678-2880
djprochnow@prochnowtransportinc.com

Marcus Reinhardt (2018 Term 1)
W6924 Grass Road
Merrill, WI 54452
(C) (715) 573-7828
mrein276@icloud.com

Aaron Zimmerman (2018 Term 1)
PO Box 654
River Falls, WI 54022
(C) (715) 207-5515
amzimmerman1994@gmail.com


2018-2019  WSA Board of Director- Committees

Audit (done at each meeting w/ review of Treasurer report): Board of Directors

Annual Meeting: Board of Directors

At Large Member: Dale Prochnow Jr

Banquet: Jenny Zimmerman

By-laws & Rule: Executive Board 

Cow of the Year: Bill Meyer

Directory: Lisa Vetsch, Devin Hadorn-Papke & Jenny Zimmerman

Farm Technology Days: Aaron Zimmerman

Junior Advisory Committee:
Dusty Jentz, Devin Hadorn-Papke & Aaron Zimmerman

Jr. Incentive Program: Craig Kaisand

Media, Newsletter, Web Page:
Webpage: Devin Hadorn-Papke & Jenny Zimmerman
Facebook: Board of Directors
Newsletter: Lisa Vetsch

Membership: Marcus Reinhardt & Jenny Zimmerman

Nominating Committee (those going off the board or up for re-election in 2019): Craig Kaisand (going off); Lisa Vetsch (going off); Jeanne Pope (going off); Jenny Zimmerman (going off); Devin Hadorn-Papke (up for 2nd term); Dusty Jentz (up for 2nd term)

Sale: Craig Kaisand, Bill Meyer, Dale Prochnow Jr, Marcus Reinhardt, Bret Paulsen, & Scott Kropf

WCA Representative: Jeanne Pope

 

 
 

Visit EDJE Cattle  l  Designed by: EDJE Technologies, Inc.